Skip to main content
My Dashboard
Back to INSEAD

McKINSEADers

Meet your McKinsey classmates from around the world. They can provide you with guidance and insights into a career at our firm based on first-hand experience. Learn what it’s like to be a part of the best teams, do the best work, and be at your best.

Africa

Africa

Raymond Akashili

Lagos office
Class of 19D

Tiago Filipe De Lima Soares De Almeida

Lagos office
Class of 20J

Americas

Americas

Agustin Bastien

Buenos Aires office
Class of 20J

Andrea Bruno

Santiago office
Class of 19J

Bernardo Avila Bonkoski

Sao Paulo office
Class of 20J

Diliana Dimitrova

Southern California office
Class of 19J

Julia Nazareth Ferreira

Sao Paolo office
Class of 19D

Kasia Jodlowska

Silicon Valley office
Class of 19J

Lucas Carnauba De Oliveira

Salvador office
Class of 20J

Maria Beatriz Costa Madeira

Sao Paulo office
Class of 20J

Martin Milenovsky

Vancouver office
Class of 20J

Nicole Giordano

Sao Paolo office
Class of 20J

Rodolfo Rodrigues Cardoso Pelitz

Sao Paolo office
Class of 19J

Asia-Pacific

Asia-Pacific

Adam Wang

Shanghai office
Class of 19D

Aditya Pisharody

Singapore office
Class of 19J

Ahmad Wehbi

Singapore office
Class of 19D

Gemma Stooke

Sydney office
Class of 19J

Ping Du

Sydney office
Class of 19J

Piyatas (Sea) Chanthasarnviwat

Bangkok office
Class of 20J

Sylvia Sylvia

Tokyo office
Class of 20J

Eastern Europe

Eastern Europe

Alexander Smirnov

Moscow office
Class of 20J

Alibek Salimbetov

Almaty office
Class of 19D

Alper Ozyurt

Istanbul office
Class of 20J

Andrey Koltykov

Moscow office
Class of 19D

Andrey Telegin

Moscow office
Class of 20J

Azat Myrzagaliyev

Almaty office
Class of 19D

Bartlomiej Walentynski

Warsaw office
Class of 20J

Bogdan Gulomov

Kiev office
Class of 19D

Daniel Kohout

Prague office
Class of 19J

Efstathia Bampinioti

Athens office
Class of 20J

Eszter Santa

Budapest office
Class of 18J

Irina Okuneva

Moscow office
Class of 19D

Jakub Kasperczyk

Warsaw office
Class of 19J

Katya Tsygankova

Moscow office
Class of 19J

Lyazzat Bayanova

Almaty office
Class of 20J

Marton Dosa

Budapest office
Class of 19J

Vladimir Fedyanin

Moscow office
Class of 20J

Yana Feldman

Moscow office
Class of 19D

Western Europe

Western Europe

Alberto Viarengo

Milan office
Class of 19D

Alessia Fontanari

Milan office
Class of 20J

Alexandre Casteau

Zurich office
Class of 20J

Andrew Kramer

London office
Class of 20J

Antonin Conrath

Paris office
Class of 19J

Bas Bouke van Marle

Amsterdam office
Class of 20J

Boris Naar

Amsterdam office
Class of 19D

Chi Ta

London office
Class of 19D

Clara Tiphine

London office
Class of 19D

Daniel N Wei

Zurich office
Class of 19D

Daniele Merli

Milan office
Class of 20J

David Barrelet

Berlin office
Class of 20J

Diana Baptista

Lisbon office
Class of 19D

Filipe Gomes

Lisbon office
Class of 19D

Florian Heineke

Frankfurt office
Class of 20J

Francesco Mach di Palmstein

Rome office
Class of 20J

Gabriele Marino

Rome office
Class of 20J

Giulio Marini

Milan office
Class of 19J

Jan Michael Fritz

Munich office
Class of 20J

Jasper-Laurens Van Daele

Antwerp office
Class of 19D

Javier Urizar Gorostiaga

Madrid office
Class of 19J

Jelco Loenen

Amsterdam office
Class of 19J

Jonathan Zimmermann

Zurich office
Class of 20J

Jordi Mestre Piquet

Madrid office
Class of 19J

Julie Bodenmann

Zurich office
Class of 19J

Karen Weitkaemper

Munich office
Class of 20J

Karin Nathalie Schulthess

Zurich office
Class of 20J

Katrina Charlie Apaydinli Yavash

London office
Class of 20J

Mareike Moormann

Zurich office
Class of 19J

Markus Alexander Schuelde

Stuttgart office
Class of 20J

María Arratibel Ayesa

Madrid office
Class of 20J

Maria Sofia Gazzotti

London office
Class of 20J

Marina Miklautz

Zurich office
Class of 20J

Matthijs de Kempenaer

Amsterdam office
Class of 19J

Nils Paolucci

Zurich office
Class of 19D

Nuno Sousa

Lisbon office
Class of 19J

Omer Rosenblum

Tel Aviv office
Class of 19J

Paul Roehnelt

Berlin office
Class of 20J

Pedro Sousa

Lisbon office
Class of 19J

Philipp Stefan Emig

Frankfurt office
Class of 20J

Rahul Thakrar

Lisbon office
Class of 20J

Robert Baldwin

Geneva office
Class of 19D

Simao Freire

Lisbon office
Class of 19J

Yoav Gur

Tel Aviv office
Class of 19J